Accepted Papers

3) Matthias Mnich: “Large Independent Sets in Subquartic Planar Graphs”

8) Morito Oomine, Aleksander Shurbevski and Hiroshi Nagamochi:“Parameterization of Strategy-Proof Mechanisms in the Obnoxious Facility Game”

12)Shun Hasegawa and Toshiya Itoh: “Optimal Online Algorithms for the Multi-Objective Time Series Search Problem”

13) Hwan-Gue Cho, William Evans, Noushin Saeedi and Chan-Su Shin: “Covering Points with Convex Sets of Minimum Size”

16) Tiziana Calamoneri, Angelo Monti and Rossella Petreschi: “ Dynamically mantaining minimal integral separator for Threshold and Difference Graphs”

19) Stefan Felsner and Daniel Heldt:“Mixing Times of Markov Chains of 2-Orientations”

23) Farah Chanchary and Anil Maheshwari: “Counting Subgraphs in Relational Event Graphs”

25) Mike Behrisch, Miki Hermann, Stefan Mengel and Gernot Salzer: “As Close As It Gets”

27) Sang Won Bae: “Computing a Minimum-Width Square Annulus in Arbitrary Orientation”

29)  Biswajit Sanyal, Subhashis Majumder and Wing-kai Hon: “Efficient Generation of Top-k Procurements in a Multi-Item Auction”

35) Varunkumar Jayapaul, Venkatesh Raman and Srinivasa Rao Satti: “Finding mode using equality comparisons”

38) Takeshi Yamada and Ryuhei Uehara:“Shortest Reconfiguration of Sliding Tokens on a Caterpillar”

42) Barun Gorain, Partha Sarathi Mandal and Krishnendu Mukhopadhyaya:” Approximation Algorithms
for Generalized Bounded Tree Cover”

43) Franz Brandenburg, Alexander Esch and Daniel Neuwirth:” On Aligned Bar 1-Visibility Graphs”

44) Oliver Czibula, Hanyu Gu and Yakov Zinder: “A Lagrangian Relaxation-based Heuristic to Solve
Large Extended Graph Partitioning Problems”

45) Toshihiro Fujito and Daichi Suzuki: “ Fast and Simple Local Algorithms for 2-Edge Dominating
Sets and 3-Total Vertex Covers”

46) Patrizio Angelini, Michael Bekos, Michael Kaufmann and Vincenzo Roselli: “Vertex-Coloring
with Star-Defects”

47)Jean-Alexandre Angles d’Auriac, Csilia Bujtas, Hakim El Maftouhi, Marek Karpinski, Yannis Manoussakis, Leandro Montero, Narayanan Narayanan, Laurent Rosaz, Johan Tapper and Zsolt Tuza:“Tropical Dominating Sets in Vertex-Coloured Graphs”

48) Pavel Emelyanov: “LP Upper Bound for the Length of Snake-in-the-Box”

49) Dipan Lal Shaw, M. Sohel Rahman, A. S. M. Sohidull Islam and Shuvasish Karmaker: “Approximation Algorithms for Three Dimensional Protein Folding”

53) Md. Iqbal Hossain, Sammi Abida Salma and Md. Saidur Rahman:“A Necessary Condition
and a Sufficient Condition for Pairwise Compatibility Graphs”

54) K.Subramani and Piotr Wojciechowski: “An optimal algorithm for computing the integer
closure of UTVPI constraints”

56) Devsi Bantva: “On hamiltonian colorings of block graphs”

63) Alejandro Lopez-Ortiz and Daniela Maftuleac:“Lower Bounds for Graph Exploration Using Local Policies”

64) Alejandro Lopez-Ortiz and Daniela Maftuleac:“Optimal Distributed Searching in the Plane with
and without Uncertainty”

67) Krishnendu Mukhopadhyaya, Subhash Bhagat and Sruti Gan Chaudhuri: “Formation of General
Position by Asynchronous Mobile Robots Under One-axis Agreement”

68) Prosenjit Bose and Jean-Lou De Carufel: “A General Framework for Searching on a Line”

70) Alonso Gragera and Vorapong Suppakitpaisarn:“Semimetric Properties of Sørensen-Dice
and Tversky Indices”